41 CAPE NEDDICK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 CAPE NEDDICK ROAD
Mblu
0019/ 0007/A / /
Acct#
007641
Owner
OLSHANSKY EARIT IRENE
Assessment
$995,900
Appraisal
$995,900
PID
7458
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$651,100$344,800$995,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$651,100$344,800$995,900

Owner of Record
OwnerOLSHANSKY EARIT IRENE
Co-Owner
Address41 CAPE NEDDICK RD
YORK, ME 03902
Sale Price$1,100,000
Book & Page 19671/364
Sale Date06/02/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OLSHANSKY EARIT IRENE$1,100,00019671/36406/02/2025
CARAMIHALIS CHARLES A$019478/36907/26/2024
CARAMIHALIS CHARLES A$425,00017637/062101/02/2018
AVERY BRANDON A/JOHNNA L TRUSTEES$016199/071008/19/2011
AVERY BRANDON A/JOHNNA L$015211/087906/29/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,056
Replacement Cost: $499,559
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$369,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,112 1,112
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 672 504
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 440 440
FOPPORCH, OPEN 200 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,112 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 256 0
   3,792 2,056
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 903
Replacement Cost: $293,035
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,400
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 903 903
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 425 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 24 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 903 0
   2,879 903

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001
A/CAIR CONDITION903.00 S.F.$1,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.67
Frontage
Land$344,800
Appraised Value$344,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$585,500$344,800$930,300
2023$588,200$221,600$809,800
2022$552,500$206,800$759,300
2021$464,700$206,800$671,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$585,500$344,800$930,300
2023$588,200$221,600$809,800
2022$552,500$206,800$759,300
2021$464,700$206,800$671,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps