81 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
81 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0158/ / /
Acct#
007642
Owner
PARROTTA GERLAD
Assessment
$416,300
Appraisal
$416,300
PID
7459
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,000$257,300$416,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,000$257,300$416,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPARROTTA GERLAD
Co-Owner
Address13 OCEAN CIRCUIT DR
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19809/845
Sale Date12/18/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PARROTTA GERLAD$019809/84512/18/2025
WING LAWRENCE A$010254/10310/06/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 520
Replacement Cost: $162,691
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$115,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 520 520
CRLBSMT CRAWL 520 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 520 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 24 0
   1,584 520

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)21.8
Frontage
Land$257,300
Appraised Value$257,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SCR1SCREEN HSE  110.00 S.F.$2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$6001
SHP3WORK SHOP POOR  2135.00 S.F.$42,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,800$257,300$404,100
2023$146,800$214,400$361,200
2022$126,000$239,300$365,300
2021$110,200$225,600$335,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,800$257,300$404,100
2023$146,800$214,400$361,200
2022$126,000$239,300$365,300
2021$110,200$225,600$335,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps