3 BAYBERRY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 BAYBERRY LANE
Mblu
0009/ 0015/ / /
Acct#
007644
Owner
GANEM EDWARD J/LISA E
Assessment
$2,501,500
Appraisal
$2,501,500
PID
7461
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,296,900$1,204,600$2,501,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,296,900$1,204,600$2,501,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGANEM EDWARD J/LISA E
Co-Owner
Address3 BAYBERRY LN
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$275,000
Book & Page 17511/0111
Sale Date07/03/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GANEM EDWARD J/LISA E$275,00017511/011107/03/2017
WINGATE DEARBORN TRUSTEE$015689/043107/20/2009
WINGATE DEARBORN$08769/003805/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 4,190
Replacement Cost: $1,308,701
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,230,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:07
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,592 2,592
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,598 1,598
CRLBSMT CRAWL 72 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 224 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 864 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 408 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,598 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 200 0
   7,556 4,190

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,4001
ELVRELEV-RES4.00 STOPS$56,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.32
Frontage
Land$1,204,600
Appraised Value$1,204,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,208,300$1,204,600$2,412,900
2023$1,220,900$749,500$1,970,400
2022$1,140,500$1,088,300$2,228,800
2021$977,300$579,000$1,556,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,208,300$1,204,600$2,412,900
2023$1,220,900$749,500$1,970,400
2022$1,140,500$1,088,300$2,228,800
2021$977,300$579,000$1,556,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps