749 SHORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
749 SHORE ROAD
Mblu
0003/ 0001/ / /
Acct#
007647
Owner
BEAUCHEMIN ANNE MARIE W/JOSEPH N
Assessment
$1,888,400
Appraisal
$1,888,400
PID
7464
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$701,200$1,187,200$1,888,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$701,200$1,187,200$1,888,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAUCHEMIN ANNE MARIE W/JOSEPH N
Co-Owner
Address749 SHORE RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19154/600
Sale Date11/04/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BEAUCHEMIN ANNE MARIE W/JOSEPH N$019154/60011/04/2022
BEAUCHEMIN ANNE MARIE W/JOSEPH N JR$019154/60011/04/2022
BEAUCHEMIN ANNE M$019127/110/03/2022
OSHAUGHNESSY TENLEY W TRUSTEE$016291/027703/26/2012
OSHAUGHNESSY TENLEY W TRUSTEE$016289/097003/26/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 3,071
Replacement Cost: $814,134
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$602,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:9+ Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,734 1,734
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 438 329
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,734 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 388 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 519 0
   6,829 3,071

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$1,2001
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood280
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.6
Frontage
Land$1,187,200
Appraised Value$1,187,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN41 ST LOFT & BS  1200.00 S.F.$45,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  700.00 S.F.$7,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  240.00 S.F.$2,4001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  696.00 S.F$29,6001
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  220.00 S.F.$9,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$599,200$1,187,200$1,786,400
2023$599,200$813,100$1,412,300
2022$542,000$811,100$1,353,100
2021$462,300$775,400$1,237,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$599,200$1,187,200$1,786,400
2023$599,200$813,100$1,412,300
2022$542,000$811,100$1,353,100
2021$462,300$775,400$1,237,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps