91 CLARK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
91 CLARK ROAD
Mblu
0016/ 0027/ / /
Acct#
007649
Owner
KRAMER ARTHUR F/LAURIE F - TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,345,600
Appraisal
$1,345,600
PID
7466
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$633,300$712,300$1,345,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$633,300$712,300$1,345,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAMER ARTHUR F/LAURIE F - TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerKRAMER TRUST ARTHUR F/LAURIE F
Address447 BEACON ST UNIT 4
BOSTON, MA 02115
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19539/192
Sale Date10/01/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KRAMER ARTHUR F/LAURIE F - TRUSTEES$019539/19210/01/2024
KRAMER ARTHUR F/LAURIE F$1,120,00018800/66309/10/2021
CAHILL WENDY M TRUSTEE$701,00013562/013410/01/2003
GIBB SHON$380,00010933/026808/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 2,776
Replacement Cost: $793,136
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$602,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,540 1,540
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,236 1,236
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 378 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 192 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 120 0
SLBSLAB 492 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 884 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 270 0
   5,112 2,776

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001
SOLSOLAR PANELS17.00 UNIT$6,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood230
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.63
Frontage
Land$712,300
Appraised Value$712,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  192.00 S.F.$11,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$526,400$712,300$1,238,700
2023$517,400$712,300$1,229,700
2022$516,900$712,300$1,229,200
2021$404,000$572,200$976,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$521,200$712,300$1,233,500
2023$517,400$712,300$1,229,700
2022$516,900$712,300$1,229,200
2021$404,000$572,200$976,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202445SOLAR$6,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps