58 SIMPSON HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
58 SIMPSON HILL ROAD
Mblu
0019/ 0005/G / /
Acct#
007652
Owner
SPONSLER HOLLY L
Assessment
$593,100
Appraisal
$593,100
PID
7469
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,500$227,600$593,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,500$227,600$593,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSPONSLER HOLLY L
Co-OwnerMILLETTE THOMAS E
Address58 SIMPSON HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19576/542
Sale Date10/03/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SPONSLER HOLLY L$019576/54210/03/2024
SPONSLER HOLLY L$019576/12110/03/2024
HERRIN JOHN C TRUSTEE$019501/50904/01/2024
YORK TOWN OF$019076/58304/01/2024
HERRIN JOHN C TRUSTEE$016716/062010/16/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,316
Replacement Cost: $382,536
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$359,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type: 
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:05
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,316 1,316
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 1,316 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 108 0
STPSTOOP 16 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,316 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   4,232 1,316

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.39
Frontage
Land$227,600
Appraised Value$227,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHP3WORK SHOP POOR  280.00 S.F.$5,6001
FOPPORCH OPEN  72.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$331,000$227,600$558,600
2023$334,500$146,300$480,800
2022$314,600$146,300$460,900
2021$266,500$146,300$412,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$331,000$227,600$558,600
2023$334,500$146,300$480,800
2022$314,600$146,300$460,900
2021$266,500$146,300$412,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps