2 SAMUEL RAYNES PATH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 SAMUEL RAYNES PATH
Mblu
0088/ 0026/F / /
Acct#
000765
Owner
LUSTY PHILIP S/ANNE M
Assessment
$1,208,100
Appraisal
$1,208,100
PID
747
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$743,700$464,400$1,208,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$743,700$464,400$1,208,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLUSTY PHILIP S/ANNE M
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 708
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$435,000
Book & Page 11686/0004
Sale Date06/03/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LUSTY PHILIP S/ANNE M$435,00011686/000406/03/2002
SACCONE LYNN E$07221/015601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 3,270
Replacement Cost: $875,542
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$709,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,650 1,650
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,524 1,524
FATATTIC, FINISHED 480 96
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 484 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 24 0
SLBSLAB 660 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 384 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 972 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 164 0
   6,342 3,270

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,8001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
BFX2BATH EX FIX 21.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.07
Frontage
Land$464,400
Appraised Value$464,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$1,3001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  720.00 S.F.$25,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$624,200$464,400$1,088,600
2023$639,000$394,800$1,033,800
2022$629,900$301,900$931,800
2021$530,400$290,300$820,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$624,200$464,400$1,088,600
2023$639,000$394,800$1,033,800
2022$629,900$301,900$931,800
2021$530,400$290,300$820,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps