281 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
281 YORK STREET
Mblu
0050/ 0015/ / /
Acct#
007653
Owner
HOAG SUSAN H
Assessment
$594,400
Appraisal
$594,400
PID
7470
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,700$314,700$594,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,700$314,700$594,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHOAG SUSAN H
Co-Owner
Address281 YORK ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$499,900
Book & Page 19013/932
Sale Date04/28/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOAG SUSAN H$499,90019013/93204/28/2022
QUAMPHEGAN REALTY CORP$247,00016941/082712/17/2014
ILWT LLC$016289/087303/21/2012
ROBERTS ELLEN C$016289/087103/21/2012
ROBERTS PETER$016222/043312/09/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,743
Replacement Cost: $385,303
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Res/Comm
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:08
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,044 1,044
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 699 699
CRLBSMT CRAWL 525 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 504 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 144 0
   2,916 1,743

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code0108
DescriptionRES/COM  
Zone
Neighborhood7000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Land$314,700
Appraised Value$314,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  3000.00 S.F.$2,3001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  130.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,500$271,800$440,300
2023$157,400$271,800$429,200
2022$157,000$271,800$428,800
2021$115,600$229,300$344,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,500$271,800$440,300
2023$157,400$271,800$429,200
2022$157,000$271,800$428,800
2021$115,600$229,300$344,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps