3 WELLINGTON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 WELLINGTON AVENUE
Mblu
0021/ 0012/ / /
Acct#
007660
Owner
BLECKER ROBERT I/MARCIA Z
Assessment
$2,253,900
Appraisal
$2,253,900
PID
7476
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$812,200$1,441,700$2,253,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$812,200$1,441,700$2,253,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBLECKER ROBERT I/MARCIA Z
Co-Owner
Address15 BAYBERRY RIDGE
ROSLYN, NY 11576
Sale Price$165,000
Book & Page 5140/0161
Sale Date08/01/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BLECKER ROBERT I/MARCIA Z$165,0005140/016108/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 3,379
Replacement Cost: $908,739
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$799,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,151 1,151
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,021 1,021
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,016 1,016
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 255 191
CRLBSMT CRAWL 255 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 255 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 427 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 432 0
   4,812 3,379

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Land$1,441,700
Appraised Value$1,441,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$744,700$1,281,500$2,026,200
2023$744,700$1,201,400$1,946,100
2022$685,900$1,201,400$1,887,300
2021$609,400$1,025,200$1,634,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$744,700$1,281,500$2,026,200
2023$744,700$1,201,400$1,946,100
2022$685,900$1,201,400$1,887,300
2021$609,400$1,025,200$1,634,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps