2 HARBOR SIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 HARBOR SIDE DRIVE
Mblu
0070/ 0005/ / /
Acct#
007661
Owner
CORMIER YVON/MADDEN DEBRA T TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,689,300
Appraisal
$1,689,300
PID
7477
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,070,200$619,100$1,689,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,070,200$619,100$1,689,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCORMIER YVON/MADDEN DEBRA T TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerHARBORVIEW NOMINEE TRUST
Address3 CRENSHAW LN
ANDOVER, MA 01810
Sale Price$1,570,000
Book & Page 19170/780
Sale Date12/09/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CORMIER YVON/MADDEN DEBRA T TRUSTEES$1,570,00019170/78012/09/2022
STARK RICHARD E/JODI N$260,00016037/022401/21/2011
SPARHAWK REALTY LLC$014773/003903/07/2006
WINTON DAVID S/ULM MICHAL W$03238/006301/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 4,373
Replacement Cost: $1,201,905
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,057,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,436 2,436
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,111 1,111
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,107 554
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 363 272
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 324 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 581 0
PTOPATIO 1,072 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,436 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 40 0
   10,046 4,373

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood205
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.27
Frontage
Land$619,100
Appraised Value$619,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$883,600$619,100$1,502,700
2023$933,700$630,000$1,563,700
2022$933,700$351,700$1,285,400
2021$781,000$300,700$1,081,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$883,600$619,100$1,502,700
2023$933,700$630,000$1,563,700
2022$933,700$351,700$1,285,400
2021$781,000$300,700$1,081,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps