8 PEPPERELL WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 PEPPERELL WAY
Mblu
0070/ 0007/B / /
Acct#
007662
Owner
NATARAJAN SHIVA
Assessment
$1,235,700
Appraisal
$1,235,700
PID
7478
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$828,400$407,300$1,235,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$828,400$407,300$1,235,700

Owner of Record
OwnerNATARAJAN SHIVA
Co-Owner
Address8 PEPPERELL WAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$837,500
Book & Page 17478/0509
Sale Date05/24/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NATARAJAN SHIVA$837,50017478/050905/24/2017
TARR BARRY$700,00016732/059811/13/2013
WEBB KEVIN M/KATHLEEN H$737,00014272/051011/01/2004
REED ROBERT T$50,0007121/024104/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 3,716
Replacement Cost: $1,002,915
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$812,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,006 2,006
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,140 1,140
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,140 570
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,140 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 624 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 468 0
   6,518 3,716

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.33
Frontage
Land$407,300
Appraised Value$407,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$688,000$407,300$1,095,300
2023$688,000$346,200$1,034,200
2022$687,300$264,800$952,100
2021$576,400$254,500$830,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$688,000$407,300$1,095,300
2023$688,000$346,200$1,034,200
2022$687,300$264,800$952,100
2021$576,400$254,500$830,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps