15 HEATHER ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 HEATHER ROAD
Mblu
0081/ 0023/ / /
Acct#
007667
Owner
KELLEY TYLER/ROBYN
Assessment
$469,000
Appraisal
$469,000
PID
7483
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,800$169,200$469,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,800$169,200$469,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLEY TYLER/ROBYN
Co-Owner
Address15 HEATHER RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$450,000
Book & Page 18698/662
Sale Date06/11/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KELLEY TYLER/ROBYN$450,00018698/66206/11/2021
HALPIN TIMOTHY A$256,45016779/041802/12/2014
MORIN DANIEL D$014620/088909/28/2005
MORIN DANIEL D/ELLEN M$225,00011006/021909/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,822
Replacement Cost: $371,499
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,102 1,102
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 720 720
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 336 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 28 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 96 0
   2,282 1,822

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Land$169,200
Appraised Value$169,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  104.00 S.F.$1,6001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  512.00 S.F.$13,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,300$169,200$418,500
2023$249,300$125,400$374,700
2022$244,000$125,400$369,400
2021$205,400$106,600$312,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,300$169,200$418,500
2023$249,300$125,400$374,700
2022$244,000$125,400$369,400
2021$205,400$106,600$312,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps