153 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
153 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0031/ 0009/ / /
Acct#
007668
Owner
SCHNEIDER MICHAEL TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,076,700
Appraisal
$1,076,700
PID
7484
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,300$926,400$1,076,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,300$926,400$1,076,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHNEIDER MICHAEL TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerTRIANGLE PROPERTIES REALTY TRUST
Address81 HAVERHILL ST
ANDOVER, MA 01810
Sale Price$800,000
Book & Page 18810/873
Sale Date09/17/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SCHNEIDER MICHAEL TRUSTEE$800,00018810/87309/17/2021
LUCKY BET LLC$650,00018197/39303/05/2020
MCGRATH JANE M$016823/038604/18/2014
MCGRATH STEPHEN J$167,0004678/004004/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,236
Replacement Cost: $220,988
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Comp./Wall Brd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 510 510
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 450 450
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 276 276
FOPPORCH, OPEN 228 0
PTOPATIO 220 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 450 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 234 0
   2,368 1,236

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$926,400
Appraised Value$926,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,600$926,400$1,065,000
2023$161,300$648,500$809,800
2022$148,400$648,500$796,900
2021$124,600$620,700$745,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,600$926,400$1,065,000
2023$161,300$648,500$809,800
2022$148,400$648,500$796,900
2021$124,600$620,700$745,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps