171 CHASES POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
171 CHASES POND ROAD
Mblu
0094/ 0040/ / /
Acct#
007671
Owner
WITHAM F DARIN
Assessment
$858,800
Appraisal
$858,800
PID
7487
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$647,800$211,000$858,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$647,800$211,000$858,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWITHAM F DARIN
Co-Owner
Address171 CHASES POND RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 10389/0052
Sale Date01/01/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WITHAM F DARIN$010389/005201/01/2001
WITHAM FRANK D/CHRISTINA E$011499/026101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,231
Replacement Cost: $640,621
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$531,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,275 1,275
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,275 956
CRLBSMT CRAWL 155 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 885 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 366 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 885 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,120 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 885 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 96 0
   6,942 2,231

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.48
Frontage
Land$211,000
Appraised Value$211,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  112.00 S.F.$1,1001
SHD2SHED GOOD  560.00 S.F.$14,0001
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  864.00 S.F.$73,4001
SHD2SHED GOOD  144.00 S.F.$3,6001
STDOSTUDIO  256.00 S.F.$20,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$591,800$211,000$802,800
2023$591,800$164,900$756,700
2022$522,000$164,900$686,900
2021$447,500$134,300$581,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$591,800$211,000$802,800
2023$591,800$164,900$756,700
2022$522,000$164,900$686,900
2021$447,500$134,300$581,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps