2 MILL POND LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 MILL POND LANE
Mblu
0055/ 0012/ / /
Acct#
007674
Owner
AMIDON JOANNE N
Assessment
$1,287,100
Appraisal
$1,287,100
PID
7490
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$789,900$497,200$1,287,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$789,900$497,200$1,287,100

Owner of Record
OwnerAMIDON JOANNE N
Co-Owner
Address2 MILL POND LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$649,000
Book & Page 15383/0721
Sale Date03/31/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AMIDON JOANNE N$649,00015383/072103/31/2008
MERROW LUCAS M/ROBIN W TRUSTEES$600,00013111/014106/27/2003
CIAMPA EDWIN R/JOAN S$85,0007047/030005/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 4,682
Replacement Cost: $956,164
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$774,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,976 1,976
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,964 1,964
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 1,964 687
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 110 55
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 264 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 616 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 28 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 110 0
PTOPATIO 396 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 35 0
   7,463 4,682

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
WHLWHIRLPOOL-PR1.00 UNIT$8001
BFX2BATH EX FIX 22.00 UNITS$8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage
Land$497,200
Appraised Value$497,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$704,400$447,400$1,151,800
2023$704,400$356,300$1,060,700
2022$658,400$356,300$1,014,700
2021$565,000$298,300$863,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$704,400$447,400$1,151,800
2023$704,400$356,300$1,060,700
2022$658,400$356,300$1,014,700
2021$565,000$298,300$863,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps