228 CHASES POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
228 CHASES POND ROAD
Mblu
0093/ 0068/ / /
Acct#
007675
Owner
DIXON MARGARET W
Assessment
$800,000
Appraisal
$800,000
PID
7491
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$594,500$205,500$800,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$594,500$205,500$800,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDIXON MARGARET W
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 584
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 9839/0285
Sale Date12/27/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DIXON MARGARET W$09839/028512/27/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,360
Replacement Cost: $629,211
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$534,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,688 1,688
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 672 672
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 96 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 576 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,380 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 264 0
   5,252 2,360

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,8001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.84
Frontage
Land$205,500
Appraised Value$205,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$1,9001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1664.00 S.F.$54,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$555,200$205,500$760,700
2023$555,200$160,600$715,800
2022$501,700$160,600$662,300
2021$425,900$130,800$556,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$555,200$205,500$760,700
2023$555,200$160,600$715,800
2022$501,700$160,600$662,300
2021$425,900$130,800$556,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps