5 FORESTVIEW DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 FORESTVIEW DRIVE
Mblu
0094/ 0032/B / /
Acct#
007678
Owner
EDMINSTER - TRUSTEES BRETT M/JULIE A
Assessment
$681,400
Appraisal
$681,400
PID
7494
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,900$210,500$681,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,900$210,500$681,400

Owner of Record
OwnerEDMINSTER - TRUSTEES BRETT M/JULIE A
Co-OwnerEDMINSTER TRUST BRETT AND JULIE
Address5 FORESTVIEW DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19593/914
Sale Date01/17/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
EDMINSTER - TRUSTEES BRETT M/JULIE A$019593/91401/17/2025
EDMINSTER BRETT M/JULIE A$282,50010633/022205/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,122
Replacement Cost: $511,415
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$424,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,092 1,092
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 936 936
FATATTIC, FINISHED 468 94
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 468 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,092 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 264 0
   4,320 2,122

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.21
Frontage
Land$210,500
Appraised Value$210,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  505.00 S.F.$42,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$399,400$210,500$609,900
2023$399,400$164,600$564,000
2022$381,800$164,600$546,400
2021$323,700$134,000$457,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$399,400$210,500$609,900
2023$399,400$164,600$564,000
2022$381,800$164,600$546,400
2021$323,700$134,000$457,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps