190 CHASES POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
190 CHASES POND ROAD
Mblu
0093/ 0064/ / /
Acct#
007679
Owner
REGIS CRAIG S/JESSICA L
Assessment
$735,800
Appraisal
$735,800
PID
7495
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,600$227,200$735,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,600$227,200$735,800

Owner of Record
OwnerREGIS CRAIG S/JESSICA L
Co-Owner
Address190 CHASES POND RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14024/0743
Sale Date03/24/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
REGIS CRAIG S/JESSICA L$014024/074303/24/2004
REGIS JESSICA L/CRAIG$011615/031704/30/2002
WITHAM FRANK$010917/012501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,708
Replacement Cost: $466,171
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$396,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,006 1,006
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 936 702
FOPPORCH, OPEN 288 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 70 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 936 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 427 0
   3,663 1,708

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.42
Frontage
Land$227,200
Appraised Value$227,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$36,7001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  300.00 S.F.$3,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$1,1001
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  20.00 DIA$1,7001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  400.00 S.F.$6,8001
STDOSTUDIO  576.00 S.F.$49,0001
SHD4SHED VERY GOOD  288.00 S.F.$7,3001
SHD2SHED GOOD  144.00 S.F.$3,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$473,800$227,200$701,000
2023$465,200$177,600$642,800
2022$366,300$177,600$543,900
2021$312,200$144,600$456,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$473,800$227,200$701,000
2023$465,200$177,600$642,800
2022$366,300$177,600$543,900
2021$312,200$144,600$456,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps