367 SOUTHSIDE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
367 SOUTHSIDE ROAD
Mblu
0069/ 0003/ / /
Acct#
007681
Owner
HENRIKSEN MATTHEW P/HEATHER L
Assessment
$706,100
Appraisal
$706,100
PID
7497
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,600$289,500$706,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,600$289,500$706,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHENRIKSEN MATTHEW P/HEATHER L
Co-Owner
Address367 SOUTHSIDE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$330,000
Book & Page 16682/0883
Sale Date08/23/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HENRIKSEN MATTHEW P/HEATHER L$330,00016682/088308/23/2013
SEGALLA MEGAN E$015056/059112/26/2006
SEGALLA JOSEPH/MEGAN E$347,50013483/012509/11/2003
WITHAM BARBARA J$06287/018610/15/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,332
Replacement Cost: $552,688
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$409,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,184 1,184
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,148 1,148
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 120 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,148 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 324 0
   4,500 2,332

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
HRTASV HEARTH1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood260
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage
Land$289,500
Appraised Value$289,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  320.00 S.F.$3,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  91.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$347,900$289,500$637,400
2023$357,200$289,500$646,700
2022$355,500$289,500$645,000
2021$298,200$270,200$568,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$347,900$289,500$637,400
2023$357,200$289,500$646,700
2022$355,500$289,500$645,000
2021$298,200$270,200$568,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201670HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps