48 INDIAN TRAIL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
48 INDIAN TRAIL
Mblu
0055/ 0013/ / /
Acct#
007683
Owner
TODARO MICHAEL P/DONNA C
Assessment
$940,000
Appraisal
$940,000
PID
7499
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,500$429,500$940,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,500$429,500$940,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTODARO MICHAEL P/DONNA C
Co-Owner
Address48 INDIAN TRL
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19508/680
Sale Date09/09/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TODARO MICHAEL P/DONNA C$019508/68009/09/2024
TODARO MICHAEL P/DONNA C$245,0007026/017604/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,584
Replacement Cost: $654,481
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$510,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,485 1,485
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,099 1,099
CRLBSMT CRAWL 800 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 460 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 80 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 132 0
   4,056 2,584

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.43
Frontage
Land$429,500
Appraised Value$429,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$424,500$386,500$811,000
2023$424,500$308,300$732,800
2022$424,500$307,900$732,400
2021$354,700$258,000$612,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$424,500$386,500$811,000
2023$424,500$308,300$732,800
2022$424,500$307,900$732,400
2021$354,700$258,000$612,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps