191 CIDER HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
191 CIDER HILL ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0036/ / /
Acct#
007688
Owner
DYSON SHEALEA E
Assessment
$734,600
Appraisal
$734,600
PID
7504
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$534,500$200,100$734,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$534,500$200,100$734,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDYSON SHEALEA E
Co-OwnerSZCZEPANIK EDWARD A
Address191 CIDER HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$265,000
Book & Page 15301/0059
Sale Date12/13/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DYSON SHEALEA E$265,00015301/005912/13/2006
DUSTON SETH B$315,00010781/027807/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1710
Living Area: 3,548
Replacement Cost: $667,987
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$494,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,441 2,441
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,107 1,107
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,409 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 120 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 2,107 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 24 0
   7,208 3,548

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.72
Frontage
Land$200,100
Appraised Value$200,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  672.00 S.F$37,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$472,100$200,100$672,200
2023$472,100$148,200$620,300
2022$454,700$218,700$673,400
2021$387,200$133,400$520,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$472,100$200,100$672,200
2023$472,100$148,200$620,300
2022$454,700$218,700$673,400
2021$387,200$133,400$520,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps