37 DAVID DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 DAVID DRIVE
Mblu
0085/ 0019/E / /
Acct#
007691
Owner
WOLLERSCHEID STEPHEN W
Assessment
$713,000
Appraisal
$713,000
PID
7507
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,100$264,900$713,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,100$264,900$713,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWOLLERSCHEID STEPHEN W
Co-Owner
Address37 DAVID DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$15,500
Book & Page 2527/0038
Sale Date06/01/1979

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WOLLERSCHEID STEPHEN W$15,5002527/003806/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,948
Replacement Cost: $560,108
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$425,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,216 1,216
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 832 624
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 216 108
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 896 0
PTOPATIO 72 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,048 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 400 0
   4,680 1,948

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.23
Frontage
Land$264,900
Appraised Value$264,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  600.00 S.F.$19,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$413,400$264,900$678,300
2023$413,400$227,100$640,500
2022$380,600$186,500$567,100
2021$320,800$166,900$487,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$413,400$264,900$678,300
2023$413,400$227,100$640,500
2022$380,600$186,500$567,100
2021$320,800$166,900$487,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps