37 CLARK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 CLARK ROAD
Mblu
0019/ 0008/A / /
Acct#
007692
Owner
SMITH DANIEL E/KEAVY H
Assessment
$645,500
Appraisal
$645,500
PID
7508
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,100$320,400$645,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,100$320,400$645,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH DANIEL E/KEAVY H
Co-Owner
Address69 AGNES DR
FRAMINGHAM, MA 01701
Sale Price$388,950
Book & Page 17857/479
Sale Date12/06/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SMITH DANIEL E/KEAVY H $388,95017857/47912/06/2018
OBRIEN DAVID T$325,00017232/054105/12/2016
MALONEY CAROL M$322,00015800/067401/20/2010
DAVIS ROBERT A/BARBARA L$295,00014182/024808/04/2004
WILSON LAUREEN$28,0006221/002908/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,870
Replacement Cost: $401,001
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$324,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,142 1,142
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 728 728
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 168 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 336 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 208 0
   2,582 1,870

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Land$320,400
Appraised Value$320,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  42.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$267,000$320,400$587,400
2023$273,600$206,000$479,600
2022$273,400$206,000$479,400
2021$227,800$206,000$433,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$267,000$320,400$587,400
2023$273,600$206,000$479,600
2022$273,400$206,000$479,400
2021$227,800$206,000$433,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps