YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
1 SUMMER HILL LANE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
1 SUMMER HILL LANE
Mblu
0093/ 0057/C / /
Acct#
007693
Owner
HILL-POWERS BRENDA TRUSTEE
Assessment
$539,900
Appraisal
$539,900
PID
7509
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$300,600
$239,300
$539,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$300,600
$239,300
$539,900
Owner of Record
Owner
HILL-POWERS BRENDA TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
BRENDA HILL-POWERS TRUST
Address
1 SUMMER HILL LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
19120/585
Sale Date
09/14/2022
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
HILL-POWERS BRENDA TRUSTEE
$0
19120/585
09/14/2022
POWERS BRENDA H
$125,000
7283/0148
12/01/1994
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1978
Living Area:
1,152
Replacement Cost:
$345,485
Building Percent Good:
76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$262,600
Stories:
1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Metal/Tin
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
3
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
6 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
FIRST FLOOR
768
768
FHS
HALF STORY, FINISHED
768
384
FEP
PORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH
264
0
UBM
BASEMENT, UNFINISHED
768
0
WDK
DECK, WOOD
364
0
2,932
1,152
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL1
FIREPLACE 1 ST
1.00 UNITS
$2,500
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
325
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
4.3
Frontage
Land
$239,300
Appraised Value
$239,300
Bldg #
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
576.00 S.F.
$32,400
1
SHD1
SHED FRAME AVR
80.00 S.F.
$1,200
1
SHD1
SHED FRAME AVR
96.00 S.F.
$1,900
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$272,900
$239,300
$512,200
2023
$272,900
$187,100
$460,000
2022
$241,400
$168,000
$409,400
2021
$205,500
$136,800
$342,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$272,900
$239,300
$512,200
2023
$272,900
$187,100
$460,000
2022
$241,400
$168,000
$409,400
2021
$205,500
$136,800
$342,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption Year
Code
Description
Amount
2025
70
HOMESTEAD
$25,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps