65 ORGANUG ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
65 ORGANUG ROAD
Mblu
0055/ 0001/ / /
Acct#
000769
Owner
BRAGDON EDWARD A JR
Assessment
$1,005,400
Appraisal
$1,005,400
PID
751
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,000$535,400$1,005,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,000$535,400$1,005,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBRAGDON EDWARD A JR
Co-Owner
Address65 ORGANUG RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16552/0865
Sale Date03/14/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BRAGDON EDWARD A JR$016552/086503/14/2013
BRAGDON EDWARD A JR/IRENE K$015519/038109/19/2008
BRAGDON EDWARD A JR/IRENE K$015155/068503/07/2007
BRAGDON EDWARD A JR/IRENE K$05562/017810/09/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,197
Replacement Cost: $626,609
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$444,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,778 1,778
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,436 1,077
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 342 342
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,196 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 120 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 426 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 410 0
   5,708 3,197

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,0001
BFX1BATH EX FIX 11.00 UNITS$2001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.44
Frontage
Land$535,400
Appraised Value$535,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  630.00 S.F.$11,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$419,700$481,800$901,500
2023$416,100$383,600$799,700
2022$384,800$383,600$768,400
2021$323,900$321,300$645,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$419,700$481,800$901,500
2023$416,100$383,600$799,700
2022$384,800$383,600$768,400
2021$323,900$321,300$645,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200504VET ME$6,000
200570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps