YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
10 INDIAN TRAIL
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
10 INDIAN TRAIL
Mblu
0055/ 0009/ / /
Acct#
007694
Owner
NOLL ROBERT J/TAMIKO M
Assessment
$1,411,100
Appraisal
$1,429,800
PID
7510
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$863,500
$566,300
$1,429,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$863,500
$547,600
$1,411,100
Owner of Record
Owner
NOLL ROBERT J/TAMIKO M
Co-Owner
Address
10 INDIAN TRAIL
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price
$740,000
Book & Page
17695/0879
Sale Date
04/12/2018
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
NOLL ROBERT J/TAMIKO M
$740,000
17695/0879
04/12/2018
DESMOND DONALD I JR
$605,000
17220/0531
04/22/2016
BREAKWATER REALTY LLC
$633,000
16988/0579
03/25/2015
WAGNER BURTON F
$0
15470/0876
06/23/2008
WAGNER JANE W
$0
15053/0449
12/18/2006
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1737
Living Area:
5,388
Replacement Cost:
$1,055,155
Building Percent Good:
71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$749,200
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
4
Total Half Baths:
2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
2
Total Rooms:
12 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
02
UPPER STORY, FINISHED
2,830
2,830
BAS
FIRST FLOOR
2,558
2,558
FEP
PORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH
272
0
FSP
PORCH, SCREENED
1,078
0
PTO
PATIO
228
0
UAT
ATTIC, UNFINISHED
2,558
0
UBM
BASEMENT, UNFINISHED
1,546
0
WDK
DECK, WOOD
96
0
11,166
5,388
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
3.00 UNITS
$8,900
1
FPO
EXTRA FPL OPEN
2.00 UNITS
$1,100
1
GEN1
GENERATOR SM
1.00 UNIT
$7,100
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1040
Description
TWO FAMILY
Zone
Neighborhood
140
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
3.5
Frontage
Land
$547,600
Appraised Value
$566,300
Bldg #
SHD1
SHED FRAME AVR
80.00 S.F.
$800
1
SPL3
GUNITE
512.00 S.F.
$23,000
1
FGR2
GARAGE-GOOD
864.00 S.F.
$73,400
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$860,000
$509,700
$1,369,700
2023
$860,000
$405,800
$1,265,800
2022
$814,200
$405,800
$1,220,000
2021
$692,700
$339,800
$1,032,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$860,000
$492,800
$1,352,800
2023
$860,000
$392,400
$1,252,400
2022
$814,200
$392,400
$1,206,600
2021
$692,700
$328,600
$1,021,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption Year
Code
Description
Amount
2021
31
VET OS
$6,000
2021
70
HOMESTEAD
$25,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps