115 NORWOOD FARMS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
115 NORWOOD FARMS ROAD
Mblu
0046/ 0027/ / /
Acct#
007696
Owner
WOOD JEREMY A
Assessment
$4,469,600
Appraisal
$4,469,600
PID
7512
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,267,300$3,202,300$4,469,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,267,300$3,202,300$4,469,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWOOD JEREMY A
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 123
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19530/23
Sale Date10/09/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WOOD JEREMY A$019530/2310/09/2024
WOOD JEREMY A$018158/44301/13/2020
WOOD VERA R HRS OF$01748/023211/30/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 5,536
Replacement Cost: $1,708,365
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,264,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,573 2,573
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,736 1,736
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 2,454 1,227
CRLBSMT CRAWL 218 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 936 0
STPSTOOP 9 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,355 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 120 0
   10,401 5,536

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.17
Frontage
Land$3,202,300
Appraised Value$3,202,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,054,400$3,074,200$4,128,600
2023$1,054,400$2,689,900$3,744,300
2022$1,054,400$2,561,900$3,616,300
2021$905,200$2,401,800$3,307,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,054,400$3,074,200$4,128,600
2023$1,054,400$2,689,900$3,744,300
2022$1,054,400$2,561,900$3,616,300
2021$905,200$2,401,800$3,307,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps