12 CLAUDE MCINTIRE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 CLAUDE MCINTIRE ROAD
Mblu
0086/ 0031/B / /
Acct#
007697
Owner
WOODBURY KATHERINE F
Assessment
$717,600
Appraisal
$717,600
PID
7513
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,800$217,800$717,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,800$217,800$717,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWOODBURY KATHERINE F
Co-Owner
Address12 CLAUDE MCINTIRE RD
YORK , ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19036/666
Sale Date04/20/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WOODBURY KATHERINE F$019036/66604/20/2022
WOODBURY KATHERINE F$018695/3206/09/2021
WOODBURY FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST$09288/007301/19/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,564
Replacement Cost: $623,643
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$474,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,785 1,339
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,225 1,225
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 89 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,209 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 448 0
   5,332 2,564

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.74
Frontage
Land$217,800
Appraised Value$217,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  576.00 S.F.$18,7001
WDKDECK/FAIR  264.00 S.F.$3,3001
WDKDECK/FAIR  60.00 S.F.$8001
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  1.00 DIA$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$449,900$217,800$667,700
2023$449,900$161,400$611,300
2022$411,900$143,900$555,800
2021$355,900$128,300$484,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$449,900$217,800$667,700
2023$449,900$161,400$611,300
2022$411,900$143,900$555,800
2021$355,900$128,300$484,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps