YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
239 SCITUATE ROAD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
239 SCITUATE ROAD
Mblu
0093/ 0031/ / /
Acct#
007698
Owner
WOODBURY KENNETH G
Assessment
$514,700
Appraisal
$514,700
PID
7514
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$267,300
$247,400
$514,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$267,300
$247,400
$514,700
Owner of Record
Owner
WOODBURY KENNETH G
Co-Owner
Address
239 SCITUATE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
2691/0049
Sale Date
08/26/1980
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
WOODBURY KENNETH G
$0
2691/0049
08/26/1980
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
1,440
Replacement Cost:
$373,650
Building Percent Good:
71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$265,300
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
7 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
FIRST FLOOR
720
720
FUS
UPPER STORY, FINISHED
720
720
EAU
ATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED
288
0
FOP
PORCH, OPEN
326
0
SLB
SLAB
288
0
UBM
BASEMENT, UNFINISHED
720
0
UEP
PORCH, ENCLOSED UNFINISHED
288
0
3,350
1,440
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
325
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.51
Frontage
Land
$247,400
Appraised Value
$247,400
Bldg #
SHD1
SHED FRAME AVR
120.00 S.F.
$1,200
1
SHD1
SHED FRAME AVR
160.00 S.F.
$800
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$219,900
$247,400
$467,300
2023
$219,900
$193,400
$413,300
2022
$205,000
$193,400
$398,400
2021
$171,700
$157,400
$329,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$219,900
$247,400
$467,300
2023
$219,900
$193,400
$413,300
2022
$205,000
$193,400
$398,400
2021
$171,700
$157,400
$329,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption Year
Code
Description
Amount
2015
04
VET ME
$6,000
2002
70
HOMESTEAD
$25,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps