1324 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1324 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0015/ 0019/ / /
Acct#
007699
Owner
DEARBORN ELIZABETH A
Assessment
$416,700
Appraisal
$416,700
PID
7515
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,700$157,000$416,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,700$157,000$416,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDEARBORN ELIZABETH A
Co-Owner
Address1324 US ROUTE 1
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$190,000
Book & Page 13219/0002
Sale Date07/24/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DEARBORN ELIZABETH A$190,00013219/000207/24/2003
WOODFORD FLORA$05550/021710/25/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1776
Living Area: 1,422
Replacement Cost: $347,511
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,367 1,367
FATATTIC, FINISHED 275 55
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,092 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 204 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,092 0
   4,030 1,422

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$157,000
Appraised Value$157,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  800.00 S.F.$13,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$240,200$157,000$397,200
2023$240,200$126,600$366,800
2022$210,800$126,600$337,400
2021$178,100$98,500$276,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$240,200$157,000$397,200
2023$240,200$126,600$366,800
2022$210,800$126,600$337,400
2021$178,100$98,500$276,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps