32 RIVER BEND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 RIVER BEND ROAD
Mblu
0059/ 0011/ / /
Acct#
007700
Owner
CRAIG LILWEN A
Assessment
$1,267,800
Appraisal
$1,267,800
PID
7516
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$503,400$764,400$1,267,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$503,400$764,400$1,267,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCRAIG LILWEN A
Co-Owner
Address32 RIVER BEND RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$240,000
Book & Page 5732/0083
Sale Date08/01/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CRAIG LILWEN A$240,0005732/008308/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,220
Replacement Cost: $523,164
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,125 1,125
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 990 743
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 352 352
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 773 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 415 0
   3,655 2,220

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.83
Frontage
Land$764,400
Appraised Value$764,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  832.00 S.F.$79,0001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  388.00 S.F.$23,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$461,500$764,400$1,225,900
2023$461,500$687,900$1,149,400
2022$405,300$509,600$914,900
2021$348,900$458,600$807,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$461,500$764,400$1,225,900
2023$461,500$687,900$1,149,400
2022$405,300$509,600$914,900
2021$348,900$458,600$807,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps