8 YALE AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 YALE AVENUE
Mblu
0020/ 0031/ / /
Acct#
007705
Owner
WOODS KENNETH F/JOANN B TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,216,800
Appraisal
$1,216,800
PID
7521
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$547,200$669,600$1,216,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$547,200$669,600$1,216,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWOODS KENNETH F/JOANN B TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerWOODS FAMILY REALTY TRUST
AddressPO BOX 1602
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17964/342
Sale Date05/24/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WOODS KENNETH F/JOANN B TRUSTEES$017964/34205/24/2019
WOODS KENNETH F/JOANN B TRUSTEES$675,00017532/004208/03/2017
JOYCE CRAIG M/CYNTHIA A TRUSTEES$016242/069001/10/2012
JOYCE CRAIG M/CYNTHIA A$364,70015896/073307/13/2010
WOODS MALCOLM L/EUNICE M$01557/033707/12/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,923
Replacement Cost: $726,358
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$537,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stucco/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,620 1,620
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 636 636
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 702 527
FATATTIC, FINISHED 636 127
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 36 13
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,244 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 42 0
SLBSLAB 360 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 42 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 509 0
   5,827 2,923

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL43 STORY CHIM1.00 UNIT$3,4001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$3,7001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Land$669,600
Appraised Value$669,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$504,900$595,200$1,100,100
2023$504,900$558,000$1,062,900
2022$465,100$558,000$1,023,100
2021$391,700$476,200$867,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$504,900$595,200$1,100,100
2023$504,900$558,000$1,062,900
2022$465,100$558,000$1,023,100
2021$391,700$476,200$867,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps