21 RAILROAD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 RAILROAD AVENUE
Mblu
0026/ 0001/ / /
Acct#
007708
Owner
WOODS DAVID C/JUDY A
Assessment
$3,991,200
Appraisal
$3,991,200
PID
7524
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,917,700$2,073,500$3,991,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,917,700$2,073,500$3,991,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWOODS DAVID C/JUDY A
Co-Owner
Address21 RAILROAD AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14505/0068
Sale Date06/23/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WOODS DAVID C/JUDY A$014505/006806/23/2005
WOODS RALPH S$06313/022501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,120
Replacement Cost: $908,972
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$799,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,651 1,651
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,252 1,252
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 434 217
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,891 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 339 0
   5,567 3,120
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 4,486
Replacement Cost: $550,001
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$379,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Store/Apt
ModelCommercial
GradeC+
Stories:2
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCAMPGROUND MDL-94
Total Rooms00
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height10.00
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,291 2,291
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,195 2,195
SLBSLAB 2,195 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 176 0
   6,857 4,486
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,782
Replacement Cost: $260,570
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Store
ModelCommercial
Grade 
Stories:1.5
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCAMPGROUND MDL-94
Total Rooms00
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 891 891
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 891 891
SLBSLAB 891 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 276 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 988 0
   3,937 1,782

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPAHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$3,1001
HRTHHEARTH3.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.56
Frontage
Land$2,073,500
Appraised Value$2,073,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN21 STORY W/BSMT  1025.00 S.F.$71,8001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  64.00 S.F.$1,0001
PAD2CMP/TRL SITE  155.00 UNIT$465,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  64.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  308.00 S.F.$6,2001
SHD2SHED GOOD  320.00 S.F.$8,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,777,700$2,073,500$3,851,200
2023$1,777,700$1,953,700$3,731,400
2022$1,681,400$1,953,700$3,635,100
2021$1,394,200$1,953,200$3,347,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,777,700$2,073,500$3,851,200
2023$1,777,700$1,953,700$3,731,400
2022$1,681,400$1,953,700$3,635,100
2021$1,394,200$1,953,200$3,347,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps