453 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
453 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0048/ 0022/A / /
Acct#
007711
Owner
WOODS JUDY A
Assessment
$434,300
Appraisal
$434,300
PID
7527
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,500$426,800$434,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,500$426,800$434,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWOODS JUDY A
Co-Owner
Address21 RAILROAD AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14505/0070
Sale Date06/23/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WOODS JUDY A$014505/007006/23/2005
WOODS RALPH S$10,0002304/009901/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Vacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code390V
DescriptionDEVEL LAND MDL-00  
Zone
Neighborhood8000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Land$426,800
Appraised Value$426,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  10000.00 S.F.$7,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$7,500$396,300$403,800
2023$7,500$350,600$358,100
2022$7,500$350,600$358,100
2021$7,500$289,600$297,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$7,500$396,300$403,800
2023$7,500$350,600$358,100
2022$7,500$350,600$358,100
2021$7,500$289,600$297,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps