27 PINE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 PINE STREET
Mblu
0031/ 0060/ / /
Acct#
007713
Owner
MCCARTHY JOHN E/JEAN M
Assessment
$544,300
Appraisal
$544,300
PID
7529
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,800$384,500$544,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,800$384,500$544,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCARTHY JOHN E/JEAN M
Co-Owner
Address5 UPLAND ST
AUBURN, MA 01501
Sale Price$471,500
Book & Page 18476/22
Sale Date12/02/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCCARTHY JOHN E/JEAN M$471,50018476/2212/02/2020
EMSLEY MATTHEW C/ALICIA L$255,00012935/030205/23/2003
WOODS RICHARD E/SALLY C$01862/075501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 902
Replacement Cost: $213,593
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 500 500
BASFIRST FLOOR 402 402
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 98 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 40 0
PTOPATIO 144 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 110 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 28 0
   1,322 902

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Land$384,500
Appraised Value$384,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$133,200$358,900$492,100
2023$133,200$324,700$457,900
2022$132,800$269,200$402,000
2021$114,300$235,000$349,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$133,200$358,900$492,100
2023$133,200$324,700$457,900
2022$132,800$269,200$402,000
2021$114,300$235,000$349,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps