26 BRICKYARD COURT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 BRICKYARD COURT
Mblu
0059/ 0022/E 00A3/ /
Acct#
000771
Owner
CRONINVEST LLC
Assessment
$247,000
Appraisal
$247,000
PID
753
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,300$24,700$247,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,300$24,700$247,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCRONINVEST LLC
Co-Owner
Address647 US ROUTE UNIT 14 BOX 279

YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$94,000
Book & Page 16942/0551
Sale Date12/17/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CRONINVEST LLC$94,00016942/055112/17/2014
MACS PROPERTIES LLC$125,00016839/087106/20/2014
WJP LLC$70,0009600/014407/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,373
Replacement Cost: $304,525
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condo Office
ModelCom Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC-
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Plastered
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:00
Ttl Bathrms:0
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms: 
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Residential Units:11
Exterior Wall 1:Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2:Wood on Sheath
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super510
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,373 2,373
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,373 0
   4,746 2,373

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3401
DescriptionOFF CONDO MDL-06  
Zone
Neighborhood5750
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$24,700
Appraised Value$24,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,900$24,700$197,600
2023$153,700$19,300$173,000
2022$153,700$19,300$173,000
2021$86,500$19,300$105,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,900$24,700$197,600
2023$153,700$19,300$173,000
2022$153,700$19,300$173,000
2021$86,500$19,300$105,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps