12 PINE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 PINE STREET
Mblu
0030/ 0042/B / /
Acct#
007715
Owner
ROSE GEORGE F/KATHY D
Assessment
$709,400
Appraisal
$709,400
PID
7531
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,900$370,500$709,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,900$370,500$709,400

Owner of Record
OwnerROSE GEORGE F/KATHY D
Co-Owner
Address3044 KNOX MCRAE DR
TITUSVILLE, FL 32780
Sale Price$320,000
Book & Page 16742/0901
Sale Date12/02/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROSE GEORGE F/KATHY D$320,00016742/090112/02/2013
FINCH J ROBERT/PATRICIA Q$377,50014240/061809/21/2004
MCCARTHY BRIAN J/SHEILA F$190,0009732/007110/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $417,213
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$337,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,008 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 376 0
   3,400 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$370,500
Appraised Value$370,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  100.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$312,300$345,800$658,100
2023$312,300$312,900$625,200
2022$287,000$259,400$546,400
2021$246,600$226,400$473,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$312,300$345,800$658,100
2023$312,300$312,900$625,200
2022$287,000$259,400$546,400
2021$246,600$226,400$473,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps