16 PINE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 PINE STREET
Mblu
0030/ 0042/D / /
Acct#
007717
Owner
GEEPS DREAM LLC
Assessment
$926,200
Appraisal
$926,200
PID
7533
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,700$370,500$926,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,700$370,500$926,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGEEPS DREAM LLC
Co-Owner
Address15 ROWAN ST
DEDHAM, MA 02026
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19198/272
Sale Date02/02/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GEEPS DREAM LLC$019198/27202/02/2023
MURRAY AILEECIA ET AL$860,00018684/42105/28/2021
WOODS EDWARD R/LORI M TRUSTEES$018340/55703/31/2020
WOODS EDWARD/LORI$016909/092209/29/2014
YORK TOWN OF$00001/000101/21/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,293
Replacement Cost: $596,572
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$554,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,083 1,083
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,008 202
SLBSLAB 1,083 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 81 0
   4,263 2,293

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$370,500
Appraised Value$370,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$512,100$345,800$857,900
2023$512,100$312,900$825,000
2022$476,500$259,400$735,900
2021$404,500$226,400$630,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$512,100$345,800$857,900
2023$512,100$312,900$825,000
2022$476,500$259,400$735,900
2021$404,500$226,400$630,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps