20 PINE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 PINE STREET
Mblu
0030/ 0042/F / /
Acct#
007719
Owner
CONNORS WILLIAM E/NANCY TRUSTEES
Assessment
$744,900
Appraisal
$744,900
PID
7535
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,400$370,500$744,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,400$370,500$744,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCONNORS WILLIAM E/NANCY TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerCONNORS ERIN & MARRESE JAMES/KATHERINE
Address13 CLEARWATER RD
PEABODY, MA 01960
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17804/0092
Sale Date08/28/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CONNORS WILLIAM E/NANCY TRUSTEES$017804/009208/28/2018
CONNORS WILLIAM E/NANCY/ERIN$017804/008808/28/2018
CONNORS WILLIAM E/NANCY/ERIN$465,00017347/036310/18/2016
MUSTO RANDY M/GIOVANNI$242,00015301/050611/14/2007
20 PINE ST RESIDENTIAL LAND TRUST$015155/032705/10/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,945
Replacement Cost: $446,307
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$370,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 884 884
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 884 884
FATATTIC, FINISHED 884 177
CRLBSMT CRAWL 884 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   3,656 1,945

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$370,500
Appraised Value$370,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$312,100$345,800$657,900
2023$312,100$312,900$625,000
2022$311,900$259,400$571,300
2021$267,500$226,400$493,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$312,100$345,800$657,900
2023$312,100$312,900$625,000
2022$311,900$259,400$571,300
2021$267,500$226,400$493,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps