51 INDIAN TRAIL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 INDIAN TRAIL
Mblu
0055/ 0030/ / /
Acct#
000772
Owner
JOHANSEN MICHAEL
Assessment
$700,800
Appraisal
$700,800
PID
754
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,700$470,100$700,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,700$470,100$700,800

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHANSEN MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address51 INDIAN TRAIL
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$455,000
Book & Page 18491/725
Sale Date12/15/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JOHANSEN MICHAEL$455,00018491/72512/15/2020
BRAGDON EDWARD A III/ARLINE L$016605/041705/17/2013
BRAGDON EDWARD A III$02175/009201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $318,914
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 198 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 286 0
PTOPATIO 56 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
UQSUNFIN 3/4 STORY 936 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 432 0
   3,780 936

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Land$470,100
Appraised Value$470,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$206,900$423,100$630,000
2023$206,900$336,900$543,800
2022$193,300$336,900$530,200
2021$157,000$282,100$439,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$206,900$423,100$630,000
2023$206,900$336,900$543,800
2022$193,300$336,900$530,200
2021$157,000$282,100$439,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps