5 CORN SWAMP ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 CORN SWAMP ROAD
Mblu
0093/ 0061/I / /
Acct#
007733
Owner
KILGORE KENT E
Assessment
$481,600
Appraisal
$481,600
PID
7547
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,100$171,500$481,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,100$171,500$481,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKILGORE KENT E
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 326
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$560,000
Book & Page 19284/79
Sale Date07/31/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KILGORE KENT E$560,00019284/7907/31/2023
WOODWARD PETER G/HOLLEY M TRSTS$015147/050504/19/2007
WOODWARD PETER G/HOLLEY M$60,0002694/021309/01/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,200
Replacement Cost: $415,764
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 936 936
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 936 328
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 631 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 216 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 631 0
STPSTOOP 16 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 216 0
   4,518 2,200

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$171,500
Appraised Value$171,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$267,100$171,500$438,600
2023$267,100$134,100$401,200
2022$250,000$134,100$384,100
2021$215,200$109,200$324,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$267,100$171,500$438,600
2023$267,100$134,100$401,200
2022$250,000$134,100$384,100
2021$215,200$109,200$324,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps