190 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
190 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0086/ 0027/ / /
Acct#
007737
Owner
WOODWELL GEORGE/KATHERINE TRSTS
Assessment
$792,400
Appraisal
$2,084,900
PID
7551
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,900$1,643,000$2,084,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,900$350,500$792,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWOODWELL GEORGE/KATHERINE TRSTS
Co-OwnerGEORGE M WOODWELL TRUST AGREEMENT
AddressC/O MARJORIE WOODWELL
10 SCITUATE ST
ARLINGTON, MA 02476
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15312/0481
Sale Date11/20/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WOODWELL GEORGE/KATHERINE TRSTS$015312/048111/20/2007
WOODWELL GEORGE M$015036/097512/13/2006
WOODWELL VIRGINIA L/GEORGE M$136,7879916/002202/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,458
Replacement Cost: $371,105
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 972 972
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 972 486
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 972 0
   2,916 1,458

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,8001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001
SOLSOLAR PANELS16.00 UNIT$6,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)114
Frontage
Land$350,500
Appraised Value$1,643,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN52 STORY  2460.00 S.F.$119,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  144.00 S.F.$7001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  156.00 S.F.$8001
BRN8POLE BARN  1200.00 S.F.$36,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$406,600$1,643,000$2,049,600
2023$406,600$1,217,000$1,623,600
2022$328,700$1,217,000$1,545,700
2021$291,100$1,095,300$1,386,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$406,600$350,300$756,900
2023$406,600$269,200$675,800
2022$328,700$270,600$599,300
2021$291,100$248,400$539,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202045SOLAR$6,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps