44 DONICA ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 DONICA ROAD
Mblu
0091/ 0008/K / /
Acct#
007738
Owner
LABOSSIER BRIAN/LILLIAN
Assessment
$404,300
Appraisal
$404,300
PID
7552
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,000$206,300$404,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,000$206,300$404,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLABOSSIER BRIAN/LILLIAN
Co-Owner
Address44 DONICA RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$309,000
Book & Page 17920/768
Sale Date03/28/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LABOSSIER BRIAN/LILLIAN$309,00017920/76803/28/2019
PRESCOTT JEREMY A/LORETTA B$123,9007693/022501/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 944
Replacement Cost: $277,444
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 632 632
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 624 312
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 192 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 112 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 632 0
   2,192 944

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$206,300
Appraised Value$206,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,300$206,300$383,600
2023$177,300$193,800$371,100
2022$165,400$175,100$340,500
2021$138,500$156,300$294,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,300$206,300$383,600
2023$177,300$193,800$371,100
2022$165,400$175,100$340,500
2021$138,500$156,300$294,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps