13 SOUTH STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 SOUTH STREET
Mblu
0047/ 0013/ / /
Acct#
007739
Owner
WORKS LOUISE B
Assessment
$429,300
Appraisal
$429,300
PID
7553
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,500$220,800$429,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,500$220,800$429,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWORKS LOUISE B
Co-Owner
Address13 SOUTH ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 1407/0562
Sale Date01/01/1920

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WORKS LOUISE B$01407/056201/01/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $292,966
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,040 1,040
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 1,040 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,040 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   3,280 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood145
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.14
Frontage
Land$220,800
Appraised Value$220,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,600$249,300$435,900
2023$186,600$142,400$329,000
2022$174,600$160,200$334,800
2021$146,100$160,200$306,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,600$249,300$435,900
2023$186,600$142,400$329,000
2022$174,600$160,200$334,800
2021$146,100$160,200$306,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps