21 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0097/ 0017/A / /
Acct#
007740
Owner
GIROUARD DAWN E
Assessment
$433,000
Appraisal
$433,000
PID
7554
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,000$137,000$433,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,000$137,000$433,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGIROUARD DAWN E
Co-Owner
Address21 MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15449/0633
Sale Date06/30/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GIROUARD DAWN E$015449/063306/30/2008
WORLEY ELIZABETH$015449/063206/29/2008
WORLEY ELIZABETH I$02057/074801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $365,393
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,568 1,568
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,568 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 132 0
   3,268 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.65
Frontage
Land$137,000
Appraised Value$137,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$264,800$137,000$401,800
2023$264,800$114,200$379,000
2022$251,900$114,200$366,100
2021$216,800$107,600$324,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$264,800$137,000$401,800
2023$264,800$114,200$379,000
2022$251,900$114,200$366,100
2021$216,800$107,600$324,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps