5 WINTERBERRY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 WINTERBERRY LANE
Mblu
0086/ 0042/D / /
Acct#
007741
Owner
KENEALY DANIEL
Assessment
$688,400
Appraisal
$688,400
PID
7555
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,800$204,600$688,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,800$204,600$688,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKENEALY DANIEL
Co-OwnerJIMMO ELIZABETH
Address5 WINTERBERRY LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$412,500
Book & Page 14131/0234
Sale Date06/21/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KENEALY DANIEL$412,50014131/023406/21/2004
BARROWS JAY/JENNIFER$192,0008173/015002/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,336
Replacement Cost: $578,702
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$480,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,152 1,152
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 896 672
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 512 512
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 192 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 184 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 448 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 220 0
   3,604 2,336

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.05
Frontage
Land$204,600
Appraised Value$204,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$433,300$204,600$637,900
2023$433,300$151,500$584,800
2022$415,200$151,500$566,700
2021$347,900$136,400$484,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$433,300$204,600$637,900
2023$433,300$151,500$584,800
2022$415,200$151,500$566,700
2021$347,900$136,400$484,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps