319 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
319 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0036/ 0003/ / /
Acct#
007746
Owner
LINEK ERNEST V
Assessment
$1,240,000
Appraisal
$1,240,000
PID
7560
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,300$1,058,700$1,240,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,300$1,058,700$1,240,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLINEK ERNEST V
Co-OwnerFINNEGAN, MARTHA ANN
Address55 BILLERICA AVE
N BILLERICA, MA 01862
Sale Price$180,000
Book & Page 7180/0095
Sale Date09/01/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LINEK ERNEST V$180,0007180/009509/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 583
Replacement Cost: $201,002
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 432 432
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 432 151
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 192 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 35 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 432 0
   1,523 583

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$1,058,700
Appraised Value$1,058,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CAB2W/PLUMBING ETC  360.00 S.F.$37,8001
WDKDECK/FAIR  60.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,000$1,058,700$1,222,700
2023$164,000$741,100$905,100
2022$136,500$741,100$877,600
2021$116,500$709,300$825,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,000$1,058,700$1,222,700
2023$164,000$741,100$905,100
2022$136,500$741,100$877,600
2021$116,500$709,300$825,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps