32 BLUESTONE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 BLUESTONE LANE
Mblu
0094/ 0087/X / /
Acct#
007747
Owner
DALZELL - TRUSTEE MARK
Assessment
$901,200
Appraisal
$901,200
PID
7561
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,200$346,000$901,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,200$346,000$901,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDALZELL - TRUSTEE MARK
Co-OwnerDAO-DALZELL REVOC LIVING TRUST JAMES E
Address185 THREE RIVERS FARM RD
DOVER, NH 03820
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19797/207
Sale Date11/25/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DALZELL - TRUSTEE MARK$019797/20711/25/2025
DAO-DALZELL JAMES E$460,00017750/081407/10/2018
RANDALL CHRISTOPHER M TRUSTEE$016566/049012/24/2012
RANDALL MARK H/GLENNA$48,4007541/003209/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,692
Replacement Cost: $670,613
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$543,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,572 1,572
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,120 1,120
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 180 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 28 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,560 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 32 0
   5,068 2,692

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.14
Frontage
Land$346,000
Appraised Value$346,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$459,700$346,000$805,700
2023$459,700$223,600$683,300
2022$459,200$196,900$656,100
2021$394,300$196,900$591,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$459,700$346,000$805,700
2023$459,700$223,600$683,300
2022$459,200$196,900$656,100
2021$394,300$196,900$591,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps