76 ORGANUG ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
76 ORGANUG ROAD
Mblu
0061/ 0014/ / /
Acct#
007749
Owner
DOWLING DANIEL R/MEGAN E
Assessment
$1,018,600
Appraisal
$1,018,600
PID
7563
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$566,600$452,000$1,018,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$566,600$452,000$1,018,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDOWLING DANIEL R/MEGAN E
Co-Owner
Address76 ORGANUG ROAD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$480,000
Book & Page 16554/0657
Sale Date03/15/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DOWLING DANIEL R/MEGAN E$480,00016554/065703/15/2013
BICKERSTAFF JULIE B$460,00012392/033201/10/2003
WRIGHT JOSEPH A II/CASSANDRA C$79,0002619/017111/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 2,737
Replacement Cost: $738,502
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$524,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Victorian
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,513 1,513
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,020 1,020
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,020 204
CRLBSMT CRAWL 453 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 272 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,060 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 268 0
   5,606 2,737

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Land$452,000
Appraised Value$452,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  462.00 S.F.$39,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$496,700$406,800$903,500
2023$496,700$324,000$820,700
2022$438,100$324,000$762,100
2021$365,700$271,200$636,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$496,700$406,800$903,500
2023$496,700$324,000$820,700
2022$438,100$324,000$762,100
2021$365,700$271,200$636,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps