14 SKYLARK LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 SKYLARK LANE
Mblu
0032/ 0028/ / /
Acct#
007750
Owner
BUCKLEY KEVIN C/MAUREEN E
Assessment
$593,100
Appraisal
$593,100
PID
7564
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,000$300,100$593,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,000$300,100$593,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBUCKLEY KEVIN C/MAUREEN E
Co-Owner
Address53 REVERE RD
WOBURN, MA 01801
Sale Price$330,000
Book & Page 16545/0279
Sale Date02/27/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BUCKLEY KEVIN C/MAUREEN E$330,00016545/027902/27/2013
MIDDLETON PAUL R/CHARLOTTE E$014504/072806/20/2005
MIDDLETON PAUL R/CHARLOTTE E$199,90014468/016905/11/2005
WRIGHT RICHARD$02554/026001/01/1900
CARAMIHALIS CHARLES/ELIZABETH$011330/026201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $344,668
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,344 1,344
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 1,344 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 16 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 267 0
   2,971 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$300,100
Appraised Value$300,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$293,000$275,100$568,100
2023$293,000$234,500$527,500
2022$283,700$234,500$518,200
2021$237,300$156,300$393,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$293,000$275,100$568,100
2023$293,000$234,500$527,500
2022$283,700$234,500$518,200
2021$237,300$156,300$393,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps